Skip to content
RE

Roman Ezhov

€880KMarket Value
Sochi
Sochi
Attacker
RussiaRussia
6.9
Season Score
29
Sep 2, 1997
181 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
25
Avg Rating

rating

6.600(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.27
Avg
6.60
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws2
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
21160000.00-
Jul 2026
21631010.50-
May 2026
2510110.006.66
Apr 2026
32200000.006.71
Mar 2026
3710000.006.49
Nov 2025
21610000.006.27
Oct 2025
32220000.006.75
7 months17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

68
Full match
122
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Roman Ezhov — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.22Premier League (Russia)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.54Premier League (Russia)
Rating trend
-0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.22 G+A per 9024 goals + 15 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14627 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
3rdrating 6.54 vs 60 rated peers
Goals rank
#58 of 600 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
8th0.1 per 90

Cohort: 60 Premier League (Russia) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FakelFakel74301020
AkronAkron52030000
Mordovia SaranskMordovia Saransk43011020
SochiSochi31021000
ArmavirArmavir31201000
Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd32101020
KhimkiKhimki31020010
TekstilshchikTekstilshchik33000000
ChaykaChayka33000000
Dynamo MakhachkalaDynamo Makhachkala30030000
Dinamo MoskvaDinamo Moskva20110000
UralUral22000000
Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva21010000
Akhmat GroznyAkhmat Grozny20110000
IrtyshIrtysh22000000
Luch VladivostokLuch Vladivostok21100010
Volgar AstrakhanVolgar Astrakhan22000010
Alaniya VladikavkazAlaniya Vladikavkaz22000000
TambovTambov20110010
Avangard KurskAvangard Kursk22001000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 9, 2025Free Transfer
Aug 1, 2020Transfer€200K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Roman Ezhov

Roman Ezhov closed the 2025/2026 Premier League (Russia) with 1 assist, without scoring, over 18 appearances (912 minutes) — 0.1 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.54. Ranked among 60 Premier League (Russia) forwards (2025/2026, at least 450 minutes), he lands in the 3rd percentile for match rating; for goals scored he stands 58th of 60.

The database holds 10 league seasons for him, from 2017 to 2026 across 3 clubs. His ratings range from 6.54 (2025/2026) up to 7.22 in 2023/2024, Premier League (Russia). Compared with his earlier career average, the last two rated seasons are down by 0.3.

Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: Premier League (Russia) (108 appearances, 8 goals) and FNL (100 appearances, 14 goals). He reached 25 league appearances in 4 of those 10 campaigns. Across 2018/2019–2020/2021, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 96 league appearances (32 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Roman Ezhov play?
Roman Ezhov plays as an Attacker for Sochi in the FNL. He has started 3 of his 4 appearances in the FNL 2026/2027.
What team does Roman Ezhov play for?
Roman Ezhov currently plays for Sochi in the FNL. He has 1 goal in 4 appearances in the FNL 2026/2027.
How old is Roman Ezhov?
Roman Ezhov is 29 years old, born on September 2, 1997. He is from Russia. At 29, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Roman Ezhov?
Roman Ezhov is 181 cm tall. He weighs 74 kg.
How many trophies has Roman Ezhov won?
Roman Ezhov has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Sochi.
Where is Roman Ezhov from?
Roman Ezhov is from Russia. At club level, he plays for Sochi.