RB
R. Barrientos
€800KMarket Value
R. Barrientos
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 1, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 1, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.75-0.37(-5.3%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.27
Avg
6.75
G+A
5
Wins18
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 4 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 296 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.47 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Municipal
2019/2020 - now
26321110.0814,6726.78
Guastatoya
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
37200.052,156-
Total
30023110.0816,828
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guatemala
2019 - 2022
12100.086007.45
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guatemala W U20 W
2018/2019
4300.75349-
Guatemala U22
2019/2020
3100.33217-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Municipal
26/27
9116060.30006.58
Municipal
25/26
40271,8300.44306.74
Municipal
24/25
26211,6230.171016.91
Municipal
23/24
270—7980.0060-
Municipal
22/23
385—2,0690.22100-
Municipal
21/22
50623,2010.22130-
Municipal
20/21
371—2,3350.0451-
Municipal
19/20
364—2,2100.1650-
Guastatoya
18/19
192—1,1920.1540-
Guastatoya
17/18
130—6350.0051-
Guastatoya
16/17
50—3290.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guatemala
2022
51—2770.3200-
Guatemala
2021
40—990.00207.45
Guatemala
2020
20—1340.0010-
Guatemala
2019
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guatemala U22
2019
31—2170.4120-
Guatemala W U20 W
2018
43—3490.7700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Nacional | 5 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Nacional | 13 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Nacional | 19 | 1192 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Nacional | 35 | 2176 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Nacional | 37 | 2335 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020 | Concacaf League | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 46 | 3027 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022 | Concacaf League | 4 | 174 | 1 | 2 | 1.55 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 38 | 2069 | 5 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 27 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 26 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 40 | 1830 | 2 | 7 | 0.44 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 10 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
117
Substituted off
93
From Bench
R. Barrientos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- R. Barrientos: 2.61 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #3 of 82 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 midfielders is 1.18 tackles + interceptions per 90; R. Barrientos's rate comes from 1,830 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- R. Barrientos: 0.34 assists per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #4 of 63 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 midfielders is 0.10 assists per 90; R. Barrientos's rate comes from 1,830 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- R. Barrientos reached 300 league appearances on record during Liga Nacional 2026/2027.301 league appearances on record across 13 league seasons since 2016; 291 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.91Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.56Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9023 goals + 10 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 15280 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Rival National Teams(13)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


