QM
Quentin Martin
Retired (2024)
•Midfielder•Quentin Martin
Retired (2024)
•Midfielder•6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 7, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 7, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.880(+0.0%)
Last 30 matches
Feb 21, 2015 — Sep 22, 2024
High
7.43
Low
6.08
Avg
6.88
G+A
2
Wins14
Draws6
Losses10
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 10 | 654 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
20/21 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
17/18 | 9 | 683 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.08 |
15/16 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 seasons • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villefranche
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23100.041,334-
Béziers
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
20000.00990-
Canet Roussillon
2020/2021
10000.007337.43
Alberes Argelès
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
4000.0090-
Bourg-en-Bresse
2023/2024
3000.001826.71
Total
60100.023,329
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alberes Argelès
24/25
40—900.0000-
Bourg-en-Bresse
23/24
3001820.0000-
Villefranche
22/23
20———00-
Villefranche
21/22
21101,3110.0730-
Canet Roussillon
20/21
10007330.00207.43
Béziers
15/16
150—9900.0011-
Béziers
14/15
50———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 15 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2041 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 6.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 5 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 6 | 440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1285 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
20
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Quentin Martin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.79Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.69Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5475 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2015–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #33 of 841 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 46th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 84 Ligue 3 midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
CFA Group C
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x



