Skip to content
QL

Qiang Li

€500KMarket Value
Changchun Yatai
Changchun Yatai
Defender
ChinaChina
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 23, 1998
172 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
23Matches
0Goals
2Assists
2Goal Contributions
44Mins/game
7.00Avg Rating
Career Statistics
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

41
Full match
23
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Rival Clubs(41)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Suzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu52210000
Liaoning Tieren FCLiaoning Tieren FC50140010
Foshan Nashi FCFoshan Nashi FC52210110
Shijiazhuang GongfuShijiazhuang Gongfu51130000
Shanghai Jiading HuilongShanghai Jiading Huilong41300000
Jiangxi Dingnan UnitedJiangxi Dingnan United43010100
Qingdao Red LionsQingdao Red Lions41210000
Nanjing CityNanjing City41120000
Jiangxi LushanJiangxi Lushan33000000
Guangxi Pingguo HaliaoGuangxi Pingguo Haliao31021110
Qingdao West CoastQingdao West Coast30120000
Chongqing Tonglianglong FCChongqing Tonglianglong FC31110000
Shaanxi Union FCShaanxi Union FC33000000
CangzhouCangzhou20020000
Shenzhen Peng CityShenzhen Peng City21010000
Dantong HantongDantong Hantong20200000
Wuxi WugouWuxi Wugou20110000
Jinan XingzhouJinan Xingzhou21010000
Dalian YingboDalian Yingbo20110000
Yunnan YukunYunnan Yukun20020000
120 of 41
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 4, 2026Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
Trophies

About Qiang Li

Qiang Li plays as a defender for Changchun Yatai. Throughout his career, Qiang Li has scored 2 goals and provided 10 assists in 92 appearances across 3 clubs. Qiang Li has made 12 appearances in the League One, earning an average rating of 6.8. Qiang Li brings experience and reliability to the backline with 92 professional appearances under his belt. Among the clubs he has represented — Changchun Yatai, Yanbian Longding, Yanbian Funde — Qiang Li was most prolific at Yanbian Funde, where he scored 1 goals in 14 appearances. Qiang Li stands 172 cm tall, weighs 63 kg.

Full Career RecordQiang Li

Qiang Li's professional career spans from 2018 to 2025, a period of roughly 7 seasons over which he has amassed 92 appearances spread across 3 clubs. With 2 goals and 10 assists recorded across that span, his record reflects a sustained contribution at the highest level.

His most productive season in attacking terms came in 23/24 with Yanbian Longding, when he registered 1 goals and 4 assists in 25 matches, playing 770 minutes. That campaign stands out as one of the high points of his output.

In his most recent recorded season (24/25) at Yanbian Longding, Qiang Li played 23 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists.

Club-by-club totals

ClubPeriodAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYCRCRating
Yanbian Longding2021/2022 - 2025/2026661722857.00
Yanbian Funde2016/2017 - 2018/20191410958
Changchun Yatai2025/2026 - now120310166.80
Total922104259

Season-by-season statistics

SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYCRCRating
24/25Yanbian Longding2301023107.00
23/24Yanbian Longding25177020
22/23Yanbian Longding17044800
17/18Yanbian Funde14195810

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Qiang Li play?
Qiang Li plays as a Defender for Changchun Yatai in the League One.
What team does Qiang Li play for?
Qiang Li currently plays for Changchun Yatai in the League One.
How old is Qiang Li?
Qiang Li is 28 years old, born on January 23, 1998.
How tall is Qiang Li?
Qiang Li is 172 cm tall. He weighs 63 kg.