PK
Poomipat Kantanet
€640KMarket Value
Poomipat Kantanet
€640KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
May 21, 1995
185 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
31
May 21, 1995
185 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.52+1.05(+17.0%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.00
Avg
6.52
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.25 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chainat Hornbill
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
85400.056,076-
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
30200.07488-
Nakhon Pathom
2025/2026 - now
23410.171,6156.82
Trat
2023/2024
11000.001776.68
Total
1491010.078,356
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nakhon Pathom
26/27
7105000.18106.47
Nakhon Pathom
25/26
16311,1150.32006.97
Nakhon Si Thammarat
24/25
162———20-
Trat
23/24
11001770.00006.68
Nakhon Si Thammarat
23/24
140—4880.0000-
Chainat Hornbill
22/23
312—2,2770.0850-
Chainat Hornbill
21/22
331—2,5580.0460-
Chainat Hornbill
20/21
10—900.0000-
Chainat Hornbill
18/19
201—1,1510.0850-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 20 | 1151 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 33 | 2558 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 30 | 2256 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 9 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023/2024 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 14 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 16 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
34
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Poomipat Kantanet: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.97Thai League Two (Thailand)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.47Thai League Two (Thailand)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9010 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6396 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #32 of 602 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 60 Thai League Two (Thailand) forwards, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44




