Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.62-0.37(-5.2%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.18
Avg
6.62
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.18 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
11 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Häcken
2022/2023 - 2026
102850.083,6726.80
Vitesse
2026/2027 - now
7000.003586.62
Total
109850.074,030
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden U21
2024 - 2025
5000.002486.67
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitesse
26/27
7003580.00206.62
Häcken
25/26
14103270.28106.55
Häcken
24/25
30121,7390.16406.77
Häcken
23/24
36211,0440.26206.77
Häcken
22/23
22425620.96307.03
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden U21
2025
2001580.00006.67
Sweden U21
2024
30—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 20 | 549 | 4 | 2 | 0.98 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 644 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.79 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 23 | 1215 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
25
Substituted off
72
From Bench
Pontus Dahbo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.03Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.6Allsvenskan
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2944 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 22ndrating 6.74 vs 100 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 1001 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.22 per 90
Cohort: 100 Allsvenskan midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

