Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 3
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.04
Last 3 matches · rating
Avg 6.22| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Oct 23 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Apr 2 | 2-5 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 20
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Minutes
- Started
- 2
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 180'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 3 matches
Avg 6.22High 6.6Low 5.9
Position
Goalkeeper
Market value & valuation
Van · 2.6% of €12MEstimated market value
€300K
Van#17of 26
Squad share2.6%€12M
Most valuable · Van
- #1Anton Sholokh€1M
- #2Aleksandr Hovhannisyan€800K
- #3Michael Gnolou€800K
- #4Garegin Kirakosyan€760K
- #17Poghos Ayvazyan€300K
Contract & transfers
- Latest move
- Free09/2026 · Van
Career · goals by team
League · 4 seasons
best 24/25 6.360
0
0
0
22/2324/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 09/2026Free
- 02/2026Free
- 07/2024
- 02/2023Free
- 07/2022Free
All matches
Last 3 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Oct 23 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 2 | 2 - 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Shirak
2022/2023
14024—1,216-
Ararat
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
12115271,0626.25
Van
2026/2027 - now
203—1806.04
Syunik
2025/2026
1050906.56
Total
29147272,548
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Van
26/27
2--180—1—6.04
Syunik
25/26
105900——6.56
Ararat
25/26
30527016——5.97
Ararat
24/25
8--702—1—6.36
Ararat
23/24
1--90———-
Shirak
22/23
14--1,216—2—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Armenia) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Armenia) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Armenia) | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Armenia) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Armenia) | 14 | 1216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Armenia) | 8 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Armenia) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Armenia) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.04 |
Poghos Ayvazyan: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4182 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.36 vs 11 rated peers
Cohort: 12 Premier League (Armenia) goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club