PS
Philipp Schulze
€231KMarket Value
Philipp Schulze
€231KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 29, 2003
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 29, 2003
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 16
- Saves
- 39
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.68+0.11(+1.6%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.94
Low
5.88
Avg
6.68
G+A
0
Wins21
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Verl
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
75131051315,3106.28
Górnik Zabrze
2026/2027 - now
16318441,3506.83
Hallescher FC
2023/2024
14225—1,260-
Total
105181481757,920
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsburg U19
2020/2021
5011—450-
Wolfsburg U21
2022/2023
3150270-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Górnik Zabrze
26/27
16--1,350—106.83
Verl
25/26
377483,15090306.27
Verl
24/25
38--2,160—106.28
Hallescher FC
23/24
142251,260—10-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsburg U21
22/23
315270000-
Wolfsburg U19
21/22
5011450—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 14 | 1260 | — | 2 | 25 | 1.79 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 38 | — | 41 | 6 | 54 | — | 6.28 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 37 | 3150 | 90 | 7 | 48 | 1.37 | 6.27 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 900 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Philipp Schulze: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1818% of 99 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 136
- Saves (league)
- 154
- Conceded per 90
- 1.39over 5310 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.273. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5310 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





