PM
Philipp Müller
€486KMarket Value
Philipp Müller
€486KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Jan 18, 2004
181 cm
Height
36
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Jan 18, 2004
181 cm
Height
36
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.66+0.45(+6.8%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.27
Avg
6.66
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 4 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jahn Regensburg
2025/2026
27300.111,0456.50
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2023/2024 - now
19110.057536.69
Total
46410.091,798
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greuther Fürth II
2022/2023 - 2026/2027
38010.002,323-
Greuther Fürth U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
6100.17526-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jahn Regensburg
25/26
27301,0450.26406.50
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
24/25
13115640.32116.66
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
23/24
6001890.00106.76
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greuther Fürth II
26/27
70———00-
Greuther Fürth II
24/25
30———00-
Greuther Fürth II
23/24
150—1,3120.0051-
Greuther Fürth II
22/23
130—1,0110.0011-
Greuther Fürth U19
21/22
61—5260.1750-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | U19 Bundesliga | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 13 | 1011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 15 | 1312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 474 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 27 | 1045 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
18
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Philipp Müller: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.762. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4031 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.5 vs 149 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 1493 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 149 3. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



