Skip to content
PV

Peter Vincenti

Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield Town
•Midfielder•
JerseyJersey
40
Jul 7, 1986
188 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2020

Performance Overview

Season Performance 18/19
All Competitions
Matches
18
Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
50
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (328 matches)
Nov 24, 2015 — Mar 10, 2019
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
57
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
18/19
189042020.11-
17/18
2818023250.11-
16/17
165391010.06-
15/16
4223688080.19-
14/15
432965162180.37-
13/14
4807070.15-
12/13
4403030.07-
11/12
4806060.13-
10/11
1807070.39-
09/10
232440000.00-
10 seasons • 328 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

60
Full match
50
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Peter Vincenti: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.33 G+A per 9039 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8242 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2009–2018)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#98 of 1671 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
35th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 167 League Two (England) midfielders, 2018/2019, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Port ValePort Vale102261010
Bradford CityBradford City94231010
Oxford UnitedOxford United92430010
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town94141030
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley92340021
MorecambeMorecambe93240030
Southend UnitedSouthend United84220030
BuryBury84220041
Burton AlbionBurton Albion85121000
GillinghamGillingham81341000
Torquay UnitedTorquay United73131000
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra72321010
Northampton TownNorthampton Town72231010
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers74301010
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon72230000
Rotherham UnitedRotherham United61323010
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers63210000
ChesterfieldChesterfield61411010
Swindon TownSwindon Town62130000
BarnetBarnet64110010
1–20 of 50