PS
Peter Shalulile
€520KMarket Value
Peter Shalulile
€520KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Oct 23, 1993
174 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
32
Oct 23, 1993
174 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.73-0.27(-4.0%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.41
Avg
6.73
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.10 |
8 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mamelodi Sundowns
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
227106250.4714,0677.01
Highlands Park
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
812770.337,080-
Young Africans
2026/2027 - now
4401.00—-
Total
312137320.4421,147
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Namibia
2019 - now
361410.392,7966.83
Anguilla
2023
1000.00906.43
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Young Africans
26/27
44———00-
Mamelodi Sundowns
25/26
22618480.74006.76
Mamelodi Sundowns
24/25
4491——206.97
Mamelodi Sundowns
23/24
421632,9890.57407.20
Mamelodi Sundowns
22/23
342352,7770.91207.40
Mamelodi Sundowns
21/22
463074,0330.83406.79
Mamelodi Sundowns
20/21
392283,4200.79506.94
Highlands Park
19/20
371913,4190.5320-
Highlands Park
18/19
28732,3440.3830-
Highlands Park
17/18
2032101.2900-
Highlands Park
16/17
141—1,1070.0830-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Namibia
2027
2001730.00006.79
Namibia
2026
7415110.88106.73
Namibia
2025
6004100.00006.80
Namibia
2024
100900.0000-
Namibia
2023
8407190.50007.06
Anguilla
2023
100900.00006.43
Namibia
2022
54—2701.3300-
Namibia
2021
32—2700.6700-
Namibia
2020
10—900.0000-
Namibia
2019
30—2630.00006.56
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (South Africa) | 14 | 1107 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (South Africa) | 24 | 1950 | 7 | 2 | 0.42 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (South Africa) | 30 | 2699 | 16 | 1 | 0.57 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 2161 | 15 | 6 | 0.87 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 30 | 2562 | 23 | 5 | 0.98 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1686 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1584 | 9 | 2 | 0.63 | 7.28 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 23 | 1295 | 6 | 1 | 0.49 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 13 | 565 | 3 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
31
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Peter Shalulile: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.28Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Premier League (South Africa)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.65 G+A per 9092 goals + 20 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 15609 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 62ndrating 6.84 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 453 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.48 per 90
Cohort: 45 Premier League (South Africa) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Championships
Career — Peter Shalulile
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 30 goals for Mamelodi Sundowns in 46 appearances.


