PB
Petar Brlek
€410KMarket Value
Petar Brlek
€410KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
32
Jan 29, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
32
Jan 29, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.27
rating
6.91-1.05(-14.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.27
Avg
6.91
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slaven Koprivnica
2011/2012 - 2015/2016
119700.067,220-
Osijek
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
61200.033,1676.86
Wisła Kraków
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
551110.203,506-
Ascoli
2019/2020
35020.002,1586.82
Lugano
2018/2019
26210.081,1246.43
Cibalia
2025/2026
20200.101,373-
Wieczysta Kraków
2024/2025
14100.077296.85
Genoa
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
7000.003876.47
Segesta Sisak
2026/2027 - now
5100.204186.27
Total
3422640.0820,082
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U21
2017/2018
4000.0094-
Osijek II
2021/2022
2000.00112-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Segesta Sisak
26/27
5104180.22106.27
Cibalia
25/26
20201,3730.1330-
Wieczysta Kraków
25/26
20044—006.50
Wieczysta Kraków
24/25
12106850.13106.91
Osijek
23/24
27101,5840.06306.84
Osijek
22/23
100—5610.00206.76
Osijek
21/22
180—7020.00206.85
Osijek
20/21
61—3200.28007.18
Ascoli
19/20
35022,1580.08906.82
Lugano
18/19
26211,1240.24206.43
Genoa
17/18
70—3870.00106.47
Wisła Kraków
17/18
132—7690.2320-
Wisła Kraków
16/17
35912,4430.3750-
Slaven Koprivnica
15/16
242—1,4940.1210-
Wisła Kraków
15/16
70—2940.0000-
Slaven Koprivnica
14/15
301—2,3240.0430-
Slaven Koprivnica
13/14
313—2,1620.1210-
Slaven Koprivnica
12/13
28101,1490.0800-
Slaven Koprivnica
11/12
50—74—00-
Slaven Koprivnica
10/11
10—17—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osijek II
21/22
20—1120.0000-
Croatia U21
2017
400940.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | 1. HNL | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | 1. HNL | 5 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | 1. HNL | 22 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 1. HNL | 31 | 2162 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. HNL | 30 | 2324 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. HNL | 22 | 1494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 7 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 2143 | 8 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 12 | 769 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 25 | 1034 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.43 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 33 | 2008 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 6 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 7.18 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 17 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. HNL | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 9 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 26 | 1494 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 12 | 685 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. HNL | 20 | 1373 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2026/2027 | 2. HNL | 5 | 418 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.27 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
32
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Petar Brlek: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.181. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.272. HNL
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9022 goals + 4 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 18905 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #19 of 562 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 56 2. HNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









