Skip to content
PJ

Pedro Jorge

América RN
América RN
Defender
BrazilBrazil
6.8
Season Score
23
Dec 20, 2002
0.27
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating
6.80

rating

6.800(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 23, 2025Sep 23, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.80
Avg
6.80
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Apr 2026
1900000.006.80
1 months1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

5
Full match
3
Substituted off
6
From Bench

Pedro Jorge — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
4 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-23

Rival Clubs(34)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Ypiranga ErechimYpiranga Erechim41210000
RemoRemo21010000
Volta RedondaVolta Redonda20110000
GamaGama21010000
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP10010000
Sport RecifeSport Recife10010000
PaysanduPaysandu10010000
FortalezaFortaleza10100000
São BernardoSão Bernardo11000000
EC São JoséEC São José11000000
ABCABC10010000
Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa11000000
Botafogo PBBotafogo PB10100000
FerroviárioFerroviário10010000
CentralCentral10100000
Rio ClaroRio Claro10100000
FigueirenseFigueirense10100000
Brasil de PelotasBrasil de Pelotas10010000
MaranhãoMaranhão11000010
MirassolMirassol10010000
120 of 34
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Apr 15, 2025Transfer
Apr 18, 2024Transfer
May 3, 2023End of loan
Jan 27, 2023End of loan

About Pedro Jorge

Pedro Jorge featured 1 times in the 2026 Serie D.

The database holds 4 league seasons for them, from 2022 to 2026 across 4 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Pedro Jorge play?
Pedro Jorge plays as a Defender for América RN in Serie D.
What team does Pedro Jorge play for?
Pedro Jorge currently plays for América RN in Serie D. Pedro Jorge has 1 goal in 1 appearance in Serie D 2026.
How old is Pedro Jorge?
Pedro Jorge is 23 years old, born on December 20, 2002. Pedro Jorge is from Brazil.
Where is Pedro Jorge from?
Pedro Jorge is from Brazil. At club level, Pedro Jorge plays for América RN.