Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 40
- Saves
- 96
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
7.12+1.02(+16.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.40
Avg
7.12
G+A
1
Wins18
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cusco FC
2025 - now
6320712305,4267.14
ADT
2022 - 2024
361487793,2077.10
Carlos Mannucci
2022
4080114506.96
Total
103342383209,083
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Reading U23
2018/2019
1—-—90-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cusco FC
2026
305312,45674417.00
Cusco FC
2025
3315312,970134507.26
ADT
2024
3110332,82075107.09
ADT
2023
4372974007.14
ADT
2022
104790000-
Carlos Mannucci
2021
30363607017.24
Carlos Mannucci
2019
1023902006.12
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Reading U23
18/19
1--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera Division (Peru) | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 6.12 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Peru) | 2 | — | 7 | 0 | 36 | — | 7.65 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Peru) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 47 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 4 | 297 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.12 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2700 | 75 | 10 | 33 | 1.1 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 33 | 2790 | 134 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 25 | 2006 | 74 | 5 | 31 | 1.39 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
105
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Pedro Diaz: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3334% of 96 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 208
- Saves (league)
- 296
- Conceded per 90
- 1.94over 7973 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.26Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.98Primera Division (Peru)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7973 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


