PJ
Paulo Josué
€200KMarket Value
Paulo Josué
€200KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
37
Mar 13, 1989
183 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
37
Mar 13, 1989
183 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
7.00-0.84(-11.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.79
Low
6.37
Avg
7.00
G+A
15
Wins15
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 446 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 7.30 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 529 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 169 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 7.79 |
May 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 164 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.74 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 358 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.64 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kuala Lumpur City FC
2017 - now
17273100.4211,5837.38
Votuporanguense
2016 - 2017
17300.181,283-
Juventude
2012 - 2013
3100.33—-
Total
19277100.4012,866
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Malaysia
2023 - now
361410.391,6236.71
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kuala Lumpur City FC
26/27
4303560.76007.17
Kuala Lumpur City FC
25/26
27921,3820.72206.76
Kuala Lumpur City FC
24/25
21073—006.80
Kuala Lumpur City FC
23/24
23183——207.29
Kuala Lumpur City FC
22/23
271141,9700.69708.14
Kuala Lumpur City FC
21/22
271212,3200.5050-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
20/21
2010—1,7030.5320-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
18/19
212—1,8900.1050-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
17/18
217—1,8890.3340-
Votuporanguense
2017
15201,2830.1430-
Votuporanguense
2015
21———10-
Juventude
2013
31———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malaysia
2027
51—1230.73006.56
Malaysia
2026
15507090.63206.91
Malaysia
2024
9404630.78006.48
Malaysia
2023
7413281.37006.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Serie D | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Paulista A3 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Paulista A2 | 15 | 1283 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1889 | 7 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1890 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021 | Super League (Malaysia) | 20 | 1703 | 9 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 20 | 1630 | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 24 | 1673 | 11 | 4 | 0.81 | 8.14 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1840 | 17 | 3 | 0.98 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 977 | 5 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 4 | 356 | 3 | 0 | 0.76 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
31
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Paulo Josué: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 8.14Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9064 goals + 7 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13241 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.69 vs 22 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 225 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.46 per 90
Cohort: 22 Super League (Malaysia) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(20)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Malaysia Cup
1x Winner(2021)
1x




