Skip to content
PHPaulo Henrique

Paulo Henrique

€400KMarket Value
Marítimo
Marítimo
•Defender•
PortugalPortugal
6.5
Season Score
29
Oct 23, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.55

rating

6.60+0.73(+12.1%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.05
Avg
6.60
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws5
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.78
Sep 2026
32700000.006.05
Aug 2026
43601010.256.86
May 2026
21080110.006.48
Apr 2026
43470000.006.87
Mar 2026
43600000.006.80
Feb 2026
32031120.336.96
Jan 2026
1770000.006.05
Dec 2025
32700000.006.34
Nov 2025
43600000.006.44
Oct 2025
21800000.006.49
11 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

153
Full match
26
Substituted off
30
From Bench

Paulo Henrique: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Paulo Henrique: 6.46 duels won per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #4 of 89 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 defenders is 4.38 duels won per 90; Paulo Henrique's rate comes from 2,424 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
  • Paulo Henrique: 1.11 shots per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #8 of 89 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 defenders is 0.56 shots per 90; Paulo Henrique's rate comes from 2,424 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.2Ekstraklasa
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.53Liga Portugal 2
Rating trend
-0.41last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.11 G+A per 9014 goals + 8 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 18572 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira73220120
BenficaBenfica60060000
Sporting BragaSporting Braga62220000
AroucaArouca62130010
BoavistaBoavista53020100
EstorilEstoril52120010
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD52210000
FamalicãoFamalicão51130010
PenafielPenafiel42110000
Sporting CPSporting CP31020010
Gil VicenteGil Vicente31110000
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães31110020
MoreirenseMoreirense30210010
Porto IIPorto II31110010
TondelaTondela31110000
MarítimoMarítimo31020000
VizelaVizela32101000
Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu30211010
Casa PiaCasa Pia31110010
UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense33000010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Aug 26, 2024Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 23, 2015Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

3 titles won

About Paulo Henrique

Paulo Henrique's average rating over her last two rated league seasons is 0.41 lower than her earlier career average. Paulo Henrique has 12 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 6 clubs.