About Paulo Azzi
Paulo Azzi's 0.39 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 6% of 151 Serie B midfielders.
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 5 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 331 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.44 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.13 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 4 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone B | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone C | 16 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 34 | 2325 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone A | 27 | 1842 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 25 | 1835 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 17 | 1180 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 18 | 1529 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 36 | 2513 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 25 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 6 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 20 | 1533 | 3 | 4 | 0.41 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 38 | 3034 | 6 | 7 | 0.39 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 7 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
Cohort: 151 Serie B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paulo Azzi's 0.39 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 6% of 151 Serie B midfielders.