PN
Pau Navarro
€16MMarket Value
Pau Navarro
€16MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
21
Apr 25, 2005
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
21
Apr 25, 2005
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.53-0.12(-1.9%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.13
Avg
6.53
G+A
0
Wins18
Draws3
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villarreal
2024/2025 - now
53000.003,8206.70
Total
53000.003,820
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villarreal II
2023/2024
17100.061,1276.92
Villarreal III
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
12200.171,073-
Spain U20
2025/2026
3000.001177.00
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villarreal
26/27
7005220.00206.55
Villarreal
25/26
27002,2030.00506.73
Villarreal
24/25
19001,0950.00106.71
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U20
2025
3001170.00007.00
Villarreal II
24/25
4001300.0010-
Villarreal III
23/24
12201,0730.1700-
Villarreal II
23/24
13109970.09106.92
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 13 | 997 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | Tercera - Group 6 | 12 | 1073 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 17 | 915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 23 | 1926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
13
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Pau Navarro: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Pau Navarro: 3.93 tackles + interceptions per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #11 of 116 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 defenders is 2.79 tackles + interceptions per 90; Pau Navarro's rate comes from 1,926 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.92La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64La Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5260 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.75 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1360 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0 per 90
Cohort: 136 La Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

