PR
Patrick Reichelt
€200KMarket Value
Patrick Reichelt
€200KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
38
Jun 15, 1988
180 cm
Height
0.26
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2027
6.8
Season Score
38
Jun 15, 1988
180 cm
Height
0.26
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 23
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
3.23+0.09(+1.4%)
Career statistics (210 matches)
Aug 8, 2010 — Apr 21, 2025
High
7.14
Low
6.61
Avg
3.23
G+A
61
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 17 | 137 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 1.35 | 6.70 |
2024 | 29 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.61 |
22/23 | 34 | 2037 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.06 | 6.95 |
2022 | 32 | 2198 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.09 | 7.14 |
20/21 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
2020 | 30 | 2328 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.20 | - |
18/19 | 26 | 2338 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.38 | - |
2018 | 18 | 1280 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.22 | - |
15/16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 4 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
2012 | 5 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
11 seasons • 210 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
PT Prachuap FC
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
43350.072,536-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
2023 - 2025
34120.036546.83
Suphanburi Football Club
2020 - 2021
27420.152,058-
Melaka United
2019
221000.451,980-
Ceres Philippines
2014 - 2018
12200.17740-
Taguig
2025/2026 - now
112001.82—-
Céres
2015/2016
6000.00—-
Total
1554090.267,968
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Philippines
2012 - now
501210.243,3816.77
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Energie Cottbus II
2010/2011
5000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Taguig
25/26
1120———00-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
23/24
2111——106.75
Kuala Lumpur City FC
22/23
13016540.14206.95
PT Prachuap FC
22/23
15038960.3010-
PT Prachuap FC
21/22
24221,4890.2410-
PT Prachuap FC
20/21
41—1510.6000-
Suphanburi Football Club
19/20
27422,0580.2640-
Melaka United
18/19
2210—1,9800.4520-
Ceres Philippines
17/18
122—7400.2410-
Céres
15/16
60———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Philippines
2026
63———006.70
Philippines
2024
8003710.00006.46
Philippines
2023
6204870.3700-
Philippines
2022
81—7090.13007.14
Philippines
2020
32—2700.6700-
Philippines
2019
40—3580.0010-
Philippines
2018
62—5400.3310-
Philippines
2014
42—1860.9710-
Philippines
2012
5013230.2800-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Energie Cottbus II
10/11
50———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1980 | 10 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2020 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 27 | 2058 | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 24 | 1489 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 15 | 896 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 11 | 603 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 20 | 845 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
25
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Patrick Reichelt: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.95Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.75Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9017 goals + 9 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7871 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 29thrating 6.75 vs 24 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 241 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 24 Super League (Malaysia) forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Patrick Reichelt
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 20 goals for Taguig in 11 appearances.






