PR
Patrick Rakovsky
Patrick Rakovsky
6.8
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 37
- Saves
- 72
- Mins/game
- 91
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.83+0.46(+7.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.50
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Phoenix Rising
2023 - now
6115981715,6406.86
Orange County
2021 - 2022
57131021105,1467.01
Lahti
2019 - 2020
441662—3,960-
Nürnberg
2011/2012 - 2016/2017
370139—1,3656.63
Lierse
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
19539—1,710-
Total
2184944028117,821
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Nürnberg II
2011/2012 - 2016/2017
108—-—7,112-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Phoenix Rising
2026
26--2,370—106.83
Phoenix Rising
2025
30--2,790—106.88
Phoenix Rising
2024
3033006106.58
Phoenix Rising
2023
2121806107.30
Orange County
2022
29--2,610—206.73
Orange County
2021
2811382,53682107.31
Lahti
2020
187261,620—10-
Lahti
2019
269362,340—30-
Lierse
18/19
8--720—00-
Lierse
17/18
11--990—10-
Nürnberg
15/16
9--720—00-
Nürnberg
14/15
20--——00-
Nürnberg
13/14
2--134—00-
Nürnberg
12/13
40413310006.63
Nürnberg
11/12
204180010-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Nürnberg II
16/17
30--2,612—20-
Nürnberg II
15/16
1004900—00-
Nürnberg II
13/14
22--1,530—10-
Nürnberg II
12/13
18--810—00-
Nürnberg II
11/12
28--1,260—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Regionalliga: Nord | 14 | 1260 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 11.15 | 6.63 |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 45.67 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Nord | 12 | 1080 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 10 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 20 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 720 | — | 0 | 10 | 1.25 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 5 | 450 | — | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 15 | 1306 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 15 | 1306 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Challenger Pro League | 7 | 630 | — | 4 | 24 | 3.43 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Challenger Pro League | 8 | 720 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 2340 | — | 9 | 36 | 1.38 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 1620 | — | 7 | 26 | 1.44 | — |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 2536 | 82 | 11 | 38 | 1.35 | 7.31 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 27 | 2430 | 19 | 2 | 57 | 2.11 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 2550 | 63 | 7 | 40 | 1.41 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 23 | 2070 | 58 | 5 | 34 | 1.48 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
182
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Patrick Rakovsky: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Patrick Rakovsky reached 300 league appearances on record during the USL Championship (United States) 2026.313 league appearances on record across 27 league seasons since 2011; 290 before 2026.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4622% of 210 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 382
- Saves (league)
- 224
- Conceded per 90
- 2.14over 16081 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.31USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.74USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 23 league seasons (per-90 from 23013 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 23 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





