Skip to content
PGPatrick Göbel

Patrick Göbel

No club
•Defender•
GermanyGermany
6.7
Season Score
33
Jul 8, 1993
173 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 22/23
All Competitions
Matches
32
Goals
2
Assists
4
Goal Contributions
6
Mins/game
78
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses1
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
May 10
Köln II
Köln II
1 - 190'-----
Apr 18
Rödinghausen
Rödinghausen
3 - 290'-----
Apr 15
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
1 - 290'-----
Apr 8
Sportfreunde Siegen
Sportfreunde Siegen
1 - 090'-----
Apr 4
Fortuna Köln
Fortuna Köln
1 - 090'-----
2 months • 5 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

215
Full match
48
Substituted off
32
From Bench

Patrick Göbel: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.773. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.693. Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.23 G+A per 9017 goals + 32 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 18752 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2010–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
37thrating 6.69 vs 73 rated peers
Goals rank
#33 of 730 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
49th0.07 per 90

Cohort: 73 3. Liga defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
chances created (key passes) per 90
1.38#4 of 58 · cohort median 0.44

Cohort: 60 3. Liga defenders, 2024/2025, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Hallescher FCHallescher FC158162641
Hansa RostockHansa Rostock132470300
Wehen WiesbadenWehen Wiesbaden135352010
OsnabrückOsnabrück124261100
UnterhachingUnterhaching126241120
Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster111460020
MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg104151000
Chemnitzer FCChemnitzer FC107121100
1860 München1860 München93240120
Viktoria KölnViktoria Köln94410210
SaarbrückenSaarbrücken82150100
MagdeburgMagdeburg81430000
Borussia Dortmund IIBorussia Dortmund II83052000
MeppenMeppen72411210
Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim71420000
Sonnenhof GroßaspachSonnenhof Großaspach73221120
Sportfreunde LotteSportfreunde Lotte62313110
Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC60241000
AalenAalen64111000
ZwickauZwickau61320010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 18, 2026Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 5, 2021Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 6, 2020Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2020Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Transfer
Aug 1, 2014Free Transfer

About Patrick Göbel

Among 3. Liga defenders with 900+ minutes in 2024/2025, Patrick Göbel ranks #4 of 58 for chances created (key passes) per 90 (1.38; median 0.44). Patrick Göbel has 12 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2024, with 7 clubs.