PP
Patricio Pernicone
€467KMarket Value
Patricio Pernicone
€467KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 4, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 4, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.61+0.23(+3.6%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.05
Avg
6.61
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws16
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 6 | 485 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventud
2025/2026 - now
36300.082,8056.59
Always Ready
2025 - 2026
12000.004426.61
Vélez Sarsfield
2025 - 2026
3000.002216.71
Total
51300.063,468
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventud
2026
36302,8050.101206.59
Always Ready
2025
12004420.00006.61
Vélez Sarsfield
2025
3002210.00016.71
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 12 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
6
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Patricio Pernicone: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.74Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.47Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1314 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.74 vs 135 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #53 of 1350 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0 per 90
Cohort: 135 Liga Profesional de Fútbol defenders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won

