PG
Pape Gueye
€45MMarket Value
Pape Gueye
€45MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Jan 24, 1999
189 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
27
Jan 24, 1999
189 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
7.01+0.36(+5.2%)
Last 53 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.35
Avg
7.01
G+A
13
Wins24
Draws8
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Sep 2026 | 7 | 500 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 170 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 4 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | - |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 549 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.39 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
13 months • 53 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympique Marseille
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
108420.045,6936.92
Villarreal
2024/2025 - now
861320.155,9627.05
Le Havre
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
41020.003,0967.03
Sevilla
2022/2023
16130.061,1776.81
Total
2511890.0715,928
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2021 - now
48820.172,8836.92
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2017/2018
59300.054,324-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villarreal
26/27
11307900.34107.18
Villarreal
25/26
39522,8360.221207.00
Villarreal
24/25
36502,3360.19517.07
Olympique Marseille
23/24
15107660.12307.08
Olympique Marseille
22/23
19116100.30106.90
Sevilla
22/23
16131,1770.31636.81
Olympique Marseille
21/22
35011,8540.05906.88
Olympique Marseille
20/21
392—2,4630.071316.91
Le Havre
19/20
26022,2580.08507.11
Le Havre
18/19
14008370.00206.87
Le Havre
17/18
10—1—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2027
2001540.00206.50
Senegal
2026
11316660.54306.78
Senegal
2025
14419630.47307.19
Senegal
2024
10060—00-
Senegal
2023
7104870.18007.04
Senegal
2022
70—2960.00006.70
Senegal
2021
60—2570.00206.77
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Le Havre II
18/19
12009040.0021-
Le Havre II
17/18
25102,2500.04120-
Le Havre II
16/17
22201,1700.1540-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group B | 11 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 11 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 18 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group C | 10 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 2168 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2057 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 1528 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 485 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 16 | 1177 | 1 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 34 | 2232 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 30 | 2144 | 5 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 8 | 616 | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | 7.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
57
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Pape Gueye: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.21La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.81La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9020 goals + 9 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 18239 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






