PG
Papa Magueye Gaye
€600KMarket Value
Papa Magueye Gaye
€600KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
20
May 15, 2006
178 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
20
May 15, 2006
178 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
6.55+0.48(+7.1%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.34
Avg
6.55
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.21 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ittihad Tanger
2025/2026
19200.118836.59
Pontevedra
2026/2027 - now
1101.00297.21
Total
20300.15912
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal U20
2025/2026
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pontevedra
26/27
11029—107.21
Ittihad Tanger
25/26
192—8830.20506.59
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal U20
2025
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 19 | 883 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
1
Full match
8
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Papa Magueye Gaye: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 912 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.59 vs 27 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 272 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 27 Botola Pro forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(7)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

