PB
Paddy Burns
€640KMarket Value
Paddy Burns
€640KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
25
Jan 9, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
25
Jan 9, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.33+0.49(+8.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.96
Low
5.78
Avg
6.33
G+A
5
Wins7
Draws3
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.05 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.03 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.78 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Glenavon
2018/2019 - now
51620.123,9136.36
Cliftonville
2023/2024
11100.09894-
Coleraine
2024/2025
70-0.003006.79
Total
69720.105,107
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Glenavon
26/27
33———00-
Glenavon
25/26
32322,7770.16006.36
Coleraine
24/25
70—3000.00206.79
Cliftonville
23/24
11108940.1000-
Glenavon
19/20
160—1,1360.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 16 | 1136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 11 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 32 | 2777 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
9
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Paddy Burns: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.36Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4807 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.36 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 663 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.16 per 90
Cohort: 66 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



