Skip to content
PM

Protais Mutambala

€800KMarket Value
Mont-Royal Outremont
Mont-Royal Outremont
Midfielder
TanzaniaTanzania
27
Feb 8, 1999
163 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 18/19
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
17
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

1
Full match
1
Substituted off
9
From Bench

Protais Mutambala — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2019–2019)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-08-30

Rival Clubs(3)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
TorontoToronto10010000
HFX WanderersHFX Wanderers10100000
ForgeForge10010000

About Protais Mutambala

In the 2019 USL Championship (United States), Protais Mutambala played 8 games (151 minutes) without a direct goal contribution.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Protais Mutambala play?
Protais Mutambala plays as a Midfielder for Mont-Royal Outremont in the Ligue 1 Québec.
What team does Protais Mutambala play for?
Protais Mutambala currently plays for Mont-Royal Outremont in the Ligue 1 Québec. The Tanzania international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Protais Mutambala?
Protais Mutambala is 27 years old, born on February 8, 1999. He is a Tanzania national.
How tall is Protais Mutambala?
Protais Mutambala is 163 cm tall. He weighs 54 kg.
What nationality is Protais Mutambala?
Protais Mutambala is from Tanzania and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Mont-Royal Outremont.