Skip to content
MAMarius Antoche

Marius Antoche

€260KMarket Value
Free Agent
Defender
RomaniaRomania
7.5
Season Score
34
Jun 21, 1992
180 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
32
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
88
Avg Rating
6.71
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

52
Full match
2
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Marius Antoche — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.09Superliga (Romania)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.71Superliga (Romania)
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 909 goals + 2 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14492 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
41strating 6.71 vs 122 rated peers
Goals rank
#60 of 1220 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
35th0.03 per 90

Cohort: 122 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FCSBFCSB31110000
CSM IaşiCSM Iaşi30120010
Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj30030000
CsikszeredaCsikszereda31020010
MetaloglobusMetaloglobus32100020
Petrolul 52Petrolul 5231110000
OtelulOtelul21010000
Dunărea CălăraşiDunărea Călăraşi21100010
BotoşaniBotoşani20020010
CFR ClujCFR Cluj20020000
ASU Poli TimişoaraASU Poli Timişoara21010000
Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia22000000
UTA AradUTA Arad20020010
HermannstadtHermannstadt20110100
SCM Gloria BuzauSCM Gloria Buzau21010000
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti10010000
AstraAstra11000000
Gloria BuzauGloria Buzau10100000
Concordia ChiajnaConcordia Chiajna11000000
VoluntariVoluntari10010000
120 of 47
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer

About Marius Antoche

1 assist and no goals in 32 games (2,815 minutes): Marius Antoche's 2025/2026 Superliga (Romania) line — 0.03 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.71. By match rating he occupies the 41st percentile of the 122 Superliga (Romania) defenders who played 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, with a goals rank of 60th of 122.

The database holds 14 league seasons for him, from 2011 to 2026 across 6 clubs. At his best he averaged 7.09 in 2024/2025, Superliga (Romania); at his worst, 6.71 in 2025/2026.

Split by competition, the league record covers 3 domestic leagues: Superliga (Romania) (82 appearances, 0 goals), Liga 2 (Romania) (63 appearances, 5 goals) and Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) (52 appearances, 4 goals). He reached 25 league appearances in 3 of those 14 campaigns. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2018/2019–2020/2021, 65 league games, 22 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Marius Antoche play?
Marius Antoche plays as a Defender.
How old is Marius Antoche?
Marius Antoche is 34 years old, born on June 21, 1992. He is from Romania.
How tall is Marius Antoche?
Marius Antoche is 180 cm tall. He weighs 68 kg.
What nationality is Marius Antoche?
Marius Antoche is from Romania and represents them at international level.