OF
Owen Farmer
€700KMarket Value
Owen Farmer
€700KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
May 22, 2005
174 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
May 22, 2005
174 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.66+0.38(+5.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.51
Avg
6.66
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws4
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 8 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
5 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leamington
2024/2025 - now
53410.083,3086.76
Rushall Olympic
2023/2024
16300.19879-
Total
69710.104,187
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U21
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
6411110.173,7346.61
Wolverhampton U18
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
481280.253,278-
Wolves U23
2021/2022
2000.0035-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leamington
26/27
21———11-
Leamington
25/26
30101,9180.05706.75
Leamington
24/25
21211,3900.19406.77
Rushall Olympic
23/24
163—8790.3100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U21
24/25
12115670.32306.63
Wolves U21
23/24
25361,5990.51206.58
Wolves U21
22/23
27741,5680.63106.63
Wolverhampton U18
22/23
7215250.5120-
Wolverhampton U18
21/22
27761,9510.6010-
Wolves U23
21/22
20—35—00-
Wolverhampton U18
20/21
14318020.4510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 14 | 802 | 3 | 1 | 0.45 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 22 | 1827 | 6 | 6 | 0.59 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 6 | 435 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 18 | 1017 | 5 | 3 | 0.71 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 6 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 14 | 873 | 3 | 4 | 0.72 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 21 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 30 | 1918 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
36
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Owen Farmer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.77Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.46Premier League 2 Division One
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9025 goals + 16 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6872 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.75 vs 32 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 321 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 9th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 32 Enterprise National League North (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



