Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.49-0.32(-4.6%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.09
Avg
6.49
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws3
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
41040.003,0476.90
Dijon
2022/2023
28010.001,7596.78
Al Jubail
2025/2026 - now
26020.002,0736.50
Anorthosis
2023/2024
25100.041,689-
Gimnàstic Tarragona
2018/2019
18010.001,5216.82
Total
138180.0110,089
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2014 - 2021
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Jubail
25/26
26022,0730.09416.50
Anorthosis
23/24
25101,6890.0552-
Dijon
22/23
28011,7590.051006.78
Sochaux
21/22
11007430.00306.91
Sochaux
20/21
80—4620.00106.76
Sochaux
19/20
22041,8420.201016.95
Gimnàstic Tarragona
18/19
18011,5210.061116.82
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2016
10—900.0000-
Senegal
2014
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 18 | 1521 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1752 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 10 | 718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1759 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 24 | 1643 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Division 1 | 25 | 1936 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
51
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Ousseynou Thioune: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.95Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.48Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 901 goal + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9721 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.48 vs 113 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #88 of 1130 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 113 Division 1 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







