OC
Ousmane Camara
€3MMarket Value
Ousmane Camara
€3MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
24
Nov 3, 2001
176 cm
Height
0.57
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
24
Nov 3, 2001
176 cm
Height
0.57
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
6.94+0.56(+8.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.46
Avg
6.94
G+A
17
Wins20
Draws12
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 339 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.31 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 5 | 334 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 330 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.28 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 309 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Castellón
2024/2025 - now
611940.313,1076.94
Annecy
2023/2024
24830.331,3137.23
Auxerre
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
6000.002196.82
Total
912770.304,639
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea
2026 - now
10-0.00—-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Auxerre II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
642300.364,797-
Guinea U23
2023 - 2024
9000.003666.60
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Castellón
26/27
7416090.74107.11
Castellón
25/26
381231,5830.85506.86
Castellón
24/25
16309150.30107.05
Auxerre
23/24
3001970.00006.83
Annecy
23/24
24831,3130.75507.23
Auxerre
22/23
30—22—106.80
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea
2026
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea U23
2024
40—1120.00206.60
Auxerre II
23/24
111—7510.1200-
Guinea U23
2023
50—2540.0020-
Auxerre II
22/23
2315—1,8890.7160-
Auxerre II
21/22
215—1,7490.2620-
Auxerre II
20/21
10—900.0000-
Auxerre II
19/20
72—2720.6600-
Auxerre II
18/19
10—46—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group I | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group I | 7 | 272 | 2 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group B | 21 | 1749 | 5 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group C | 23 | 1889 | 15 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1313 | 8 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.23 |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 11 | 751 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 915 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | — | 12 | 3 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 609 | 4 | 1 | 0.74 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
58
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Ousmane Camara: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Ousmane Camara reached 50 league goals on record during La Liga 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.50 league goals on record across 13 league seasons since 2018; 46 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9050 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7634 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
National 3: Group I
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x




