ÓK
Óttar Magnús Karlsson
€880KMarket Value
Óttar Magnús Karlsson
€880KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Feb 21, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Feb 21, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.80-0.10(-1.6%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.47
Avg
6.80
G+A
16
Wins13
Draws14
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 385 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 2 | 173 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.56 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 312 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 316 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 508 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Renate
2025/2026 - now
461530.333,3596.73
Víkingur Reykjavík
2016 - 2020
432200.512,903-
Oakland Roots
2022
321930.592,7587.25
Vis Pesaro
2023/2024
291000.341,937-
SPAL
2024/2025
24510.211,2306.61
ACN Siena 1904
2021/2022
19200.11652-
Mjällby
2019
14100.07533-
Trelleborg
2018
14100.074216.73
Molde
2017 - 2018
9010.002896.75
Venezia
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
7100.141066.78
Virtus Francavilla
2022/2023
7000.00219-
Total
2447680.3114,407
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Iceland
2017 - 2022
7100.14390-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Iceland U21
2017 - 2019
10310.30425-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Renate
26/27
10117020.26006.67
Renate
25/26
361422,6570.54306.75
SPAL
25/26
2001130.0010-
SPAL
24/25
22511,1170.48306.61
Vis Pesaro
23/24
291001,9370.4650-
Virtus Francavilla
22/23
70—2190.0000-
Oakland Roots
2022
321932,7580.72307.25
ACN Siena 1904
21/22
192—6520.2810-
Venezia
20/21
71—1060.85006.78
Víkingur Reykjavík
20/21
11—1200.7500-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2020
149—1,2600.6410-
Víkingur Reykjavík
2019
85—7200.6300-
Mjällby
2019
141—5330.1700-
Trelleborg
2018
141—4210.21106.73
Molde
2017
9012890.31006.75
Víkingur Reykjavík
2016
207—8030.7800-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iceland
2022
20—1180.0000-
Iceland
2020
20—1200.0000-
Iceland
2019
11—901.0000-
Iceland
2018
10—44—00-
Iceland
2017
10—18—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iceland U21
2019
73—3870.9320-
Iceland U21
2017
30038—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Besta deild | 20 | 803 | 7 | 0 | 0.78 | — |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 8 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.75 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 14 | 421 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.73 |
| 2019 | Superettan | 14 | 533 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019 | Besta deild | 8 | 720 | 5 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2020 | Besta deild | 14 | 1260 | 9 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 7 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0.85 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 19 | 652 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 32 | 2758 | 19 | 3 | 0.72 | 7.25 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 7 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 27 | 1808 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 19 | 914 | 4 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 30 | 2098 | 11 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | 552 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
36
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Óttar Magnús Karlsson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.25USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.63Serie C: Girone B
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9071 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 13087 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Superettan
1x Winner(2019)
1x












