Skip to content
OR

Oskars Rubenis

€500KMarket Value
Auda
Auda
•Defender•
LatviaLatvia
6.8
Season Score
27
Feb 3, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
31
Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
72
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.79+0.31(+4.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.68
Avg
6.79
G+A
4
Wins18
Draws8
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1861011.007.08
Sep 2026
42920000.006.77
Aug 2026
53240110.006.81
Jul 2026
21251010.506.99
Jun 2026
42901010.256.75
May 2026
64930000.006.83
Apr 2026
63790000.006.69
Mar 2026
32580000.006.68
Nov 2025
2450000.006.85
9 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

49
Full match
59
Substituted off
34
From Bench

Oskars Rubenis: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Oskars Rubenis: 0.13 goals per 90 in the Virsliga 2026, #5 of 51 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Oskars Rubenis's rate comes from 2,052 minutes in the Virsliga 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.76Virsliga
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.75Virsliga
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 909 goals + 10 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8025 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(20)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RigaRiga110291000
Rīgas FSRīgas FS112181030
Super NovaSuper Nova107300230
GrobiņaGrobiņa86200020
FC DaugavpilsFC Daugavpils82240000
FS JelgavaFS Jelgava85210030
LiepājaLiepāja73130000
TukumsTukums74032010
Metta / LUMetta / LU63121100
Spartaks JūrmalaSpartaks Jūrmala21010000
AudaAuda20020000
Ogre UnitedOgre United21100000
Jedinstvo BihacJedinstvo Bihac10010000
OrasjeOrasje11000000
Basel U19Basel U1910010000
ValmieraValmiera10010000
Manchester United U19Manchester United U1910010000
Benfica U19Benfica U1911000000
Plzen U19Plzen U1910100000
MārupeMārupe11000000

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
North Macedonia U19North Macedonia U1911000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 20, 2023Transfer
Jan 3, 2023Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won