Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
6.99+0.20(+2.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.59
Avg
6.99
G+A
4
Wins12
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.30 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.50 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dallas
2025 - now
54410.074,6996.99
Amiens SC
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
39310.082,9157.17
KV Oostende
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
36000.002,8866.79
Sheffield Wednesday
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
21000.001,5006.66
Celtic
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
1000.00907.04
Total
151720.0512,090
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Celtic II
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dallas
2026
23212,0700.13707.00
Dallas
2025
31202,6290.07806.98
Amiens SC
24/25
19301,3550.20417.16
Amiens SC
23/24
20011,5600.06307.17
KV Oostende
22/23
290—2,3000.00726.77
Celtic
21/22
10—900.00007.04
KV Oostende
21/22
70—5860.00206.86
Sheffield Wednesday
20/21
170—1,2300.00406.74
Sheffield Wednesday
19/20
40—2700.00216.30
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Celtic II
21/22
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 16 | 1140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 27 | 2120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 18 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 1266 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 29 | 2419 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
108
Full match
12
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Osaze Urhoghide: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Osaze Urhoghide: 7.30 duels won per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #1 of 158 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 158 defenders is 4.00 duels won per 90; Osaze Urhoghide's rate comes from 2,070 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.77Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11161 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





