Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 29
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.10
rating
6.87-0.67(-9.4%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.49
Avg
6.87
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws14
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
12 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Tauro
2017 - 2019
102—-—9,180-
Al-Fayha
2024/2025 - now
75221002266,4686.97
Boluspor
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
321035882,8147.08
Carabobo
2022
291127—2,610-
Monagas
2023
22525261,9807.75
Always Ready
2021 - 2022
19816—1,710-
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2023/2024
936248107.19
Dunaharaszti MTK
2016/2017
3—-——-
Total
2915920936425,572
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Panama
2017 - now
5212111894,4596.87
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Al-Fayha
26/27
1021281029007.10
Al-Fayha
25/26
337502,82097006.85
Al-Fayha
24/25
3210362,83891227.05
Maccabi Tel Aviv
23/24
9--810—007.19
Monagas
2023
223211,980—207.75
Carabobo
2022
2911272,610—00-
Always Ready
2021
198161,710—10-
Boluspor
20/21
165191,37437106.97
Boluspor
19/20
165161,44051207.20
Tauro
18/19
46--4,140—41-
Tauro
17/18
46--4,140—70-
Tauro
16/17
10--900—00-
Dunaharaszti MTK
16/17
3--——00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Panama
2026
13--1,038—006.62
Panama
2025
41439010006.83
Panama
2024
11--998—106.85
Panama
2023
13--1,124—107.22
Panama
2022
615540000-
Panama
2021
3222701106.53
Panama
2020
20699000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | LPF | 10 | 900 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | LPF | 22 | 1980 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Lpf | 22 | 1980 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | LPF | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Lpf | 32 | 2880 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Lpf | 13 | 1170 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 16 | 1440 | 51 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 16 | 1374 | 37 | 5 | 19 | 1.24 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 19 | 1710 | — | 8 | 16 | 0.84 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 29 | 2610 | — | 11 | 27 | 0.93 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 17 | 1530 | — | 3 | 21 | 1.24 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 9 | 810 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 30 | 2658 | 91 | 10 | 36 | 1.22 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 32 | 2700 | 97 | 7 | 50 | 1.67 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 29 | 2 | 12 | 1.5 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
107
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Orlando Mosquera: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5431% of 176 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 203
- Saves (league)
- 329
- Conceded per 90
- 1.17over 15552 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.21. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 24552 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







