OA
Omer Abuhav
€672KMarket Value
Omer Abuhav
€672KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
23
Sep 9, 2003
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
23
Sep 9, 2003
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.34
rating
6.61+0.24(+3.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.24
Avg
6.61
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 4 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 398 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bnei Sakhnin
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
65020.003,0516.71
Hapoel Ramat Gan
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
30100.03588-
Hapoel Jerusalem
2026/2027 - now
6000.002716.34
Total
101120.013,910
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Jerusalem
26/27
6002710.00206.34
Bnei Sakhnin
25/26
41012,2010.04306.60
Bnei Sakhnin
24/25
24018500.11306.89
Hapoel Ramat Gan
23/24
210—3970.0040-
Hapoel Ramat Gan
22/23
91—1910.4700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga Leumit | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Leumit | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 17 | 659 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 1608 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Leumit | 5 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
20
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Omer Abuhav: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.89Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.34Ligat ha'Al
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 901 goal + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2641 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 14thrating 6.59 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 940 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 94 Ligat ha'Al midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30


