Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 8
- Saves
- 12
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.78+0.39(+6.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.42
Avg
6.78
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Petrojet
2024/2025 - now
6112821475,3406.76
Smouha
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
2710126202,2186.83
Zamalek
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
3030180-
Al Ittihad
2023/2024
21211806.64
Total
93232131687,918
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Petrojet
26/27
60845012006.66
Petrojet
25/26
36--3,180—106.81
Petrojet
24/25
19--1,710—006.70
Al Ittihad
23/24
2121801006.64
Smouha
22/23
933276420206.83
Smouha
21/22
8--704—00-
Smouha
20/21
1--65—00-
Smouha
19/20
9325685—00-
Zamalek
18/19
3--180—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Egypt) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Egypt) | 9 | 685 | — | 3 | 25 | 3.28 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Egypt) | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 6 | 540 | — | 3 | 43 | 7.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Egypt) | 9 | 764 | 20 | 3 | 32 | 3.77 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Egypt) | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Egypt) | 19 | 1710 | 51 | 2 | 33 | 1.74 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Egypt) | 33 | 2790 | 82 | 9 | 38 | 1.23 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Egypt) | 5 | 450 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
0
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Omar Salah: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2124% of 86 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 208
- Saves (league)
- 166
- Conceded per 90
- 2.57over 7274 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Premier League (Egypt)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.66Premier League (Egypt)
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7274 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won


