OW
Oliver Whyte
€960KMarket Value
Oliver Whyte
€960KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
26
Jan 20, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
26
Jan 20, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 17
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
7.14-0.32(-4.1%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.81
Low
6.59
Avg
7.14
G+A
14
Wins15
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 350 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.81 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 358 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.46 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.96 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 6 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Haka
2022 - now
10525100.246,0107.06
Stenhousemuir
2025/2026
4000.00287-
Total
10925100.236,297
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
New Zealand U17
2017/2018
1000.0033-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Haka
2026
261341,9480.79207.07
Stenhousemuir
25/26
4002870.0000-
Haka
2024
29831,7320.57607.28
Haka
2023
241—1,0090.09206.79
Haka
2022
26331,3210.4110-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
New Zealand U17
2017
10—33—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 23 | 1178 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 23 | 944 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Veikkausliiga | 25 | 1489 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (Scotland) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | Ykkösliiga | 23 | — | 9 | 4 | — | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
44
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Oliver Whyte: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.28Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.79Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9015 goals + 9 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3881 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 77thrating 7.28 vs 48 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 593 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 69th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 59 Veikkausliiga midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



