Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.72+0.79(+12.5%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.30
Avg
6.72
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.64 |
12 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ried
2023/2024 - now
108740.069,4676.74
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
78200.035,726-
VfB Oldenburg
2022/2023
37210.053,299-
MSV Duisburg
2021/2022
23110.042,018-
Preußen Münster
2019/2020
21000.001,724-
FC Heidenheim
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
20000.001,1636.66
Total
2871260.0423,397
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund II
2017/2018
26300.122,340-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ried
26/27
11009000.00106.63
Ried
25/26
40323,6600.12406.80
Ried
24/25
31122,7220.10306.83
Ried
23/24
263—2,1850.12506.58
VfB Oldenburg
22/23
37213,2990.0870-
MSV Duisburg
21/22
23112,0180.0940-
FC Heidenheim
20/21
110—5600.00006.73
Preußen Münster
19/20
210—1,7240.0010-
FC Heidenheim
18/19
40—3170.00006.45
FC Heidenheim
17/18
50—2860.0000-
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
16/17
54204,6800.04120-
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
15/16
24001,0460.0021-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Dortmund II
17/18
26302,3400.1220-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: West | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 27 | 2340 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 27 | 2340 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 17 | 1530 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 21 | 1724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 23 | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 37 | 3299 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 26 | 2185 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 29 | 2542 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 35 | 3150 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
197
Full match
12
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Oliver Steurer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Oliver Steurer reached 300 league appearances on record during the Admiral Bundesliga 2026/2027.302 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2015; 294 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.582. Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9014 goals + 5 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 24777 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










