Skip to content
OSOliver Silverholt

Oliver Silverholt

€608KMarket Value
Varberg BoIS
Varberg BoIS
Midfielder
SwedenSweden
6.8
Season Score
32
Jun 22, 1994
176 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
44
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.83-0.42(-6.2%)
Last 8 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.32
Avg
6.83
G+A
1
Wins1
Draws2
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jun 2026
2300000.006.32
May 2026
1450000.006.74
Apr 2026
21010110.006.64
Mar 2026
21760000.007.17
Feb 2026
1900000.006.58
5 months8 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

43
Full match
25
Substituted off
28
From Bench

Oliver Silverholt — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 6.75Allsvenskan
Lowest-rated season
2024 · 6.43Superettan
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 10 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17144 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
12thrating 6.75 vs 75 rated peers
Goals rank
#54 of 750 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
28th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 75 Allsvenskan midfielders, 2023, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AkropolisAkropolis31020000
SyrianskaSyrianska32100000
BrageBrage31110100
LandskronaLandskrona21010110
HalmstadHalmstad20020000
ElfsborgElfsborg20110000
Jönköpings SödraJönköpings Södra21010000
GAISGAIS20110000
SiriusSirius20110000
ÖsterÖster21010000
TrelleborgTrelleborg20110000
Västerås SKVästerås SK20200000
NorrbyNorrby22000000
United NordicUnited Nordic21100000
AFC EskilstunaAFC Eskilstuna11000110
Malmö FFMalmö FF10010000
MjällbyMjällby10010000
KalmarKalmar10010000
DjurgårdenDjurgården10010000
IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg10010000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Nov 30, 2024End of loan
Jul 13, 2024Loan
Feb 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jan 8, 2018Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Nov 30, 2017End of loan
Mar 1, 2017Loan
-
Free Agent
Jan 8, 2015Free Transfer

About Oliver Silverholt

Oliver Silverholt closed the 2026 Superettan with 1 assist, without scoring, over 5 appearances (176 minutes) — 0.51 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.51. Within 75 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes in 2023, he places in the 12th percentile by match rating, with a goals rank of 54th of 75.

The record shows 15 league seasons for him (2012–2026) across 5 clubs. Season ratings peak at 6.75 in 2023, Allsvenskan and bottom out at 6.43 in 2024.

By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 3 domestic leagues: Superettan (158 appearances, 3 goals), Allsvenskan (81 appearances, 0 goals) and Ettan: South (8 appearances, 0 goals). Availability: 25-plus league games in 3 of the 15 campaigns on record. Across 2018–2020, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 75 league appearances (25 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Oliver Silverholt play?
Oliver Silverholt plays as a Midfielder for Varberg BoIS in the Superettan. He has started 2 of his 5 appearances in the Superettan 2026.
What team does Oliver Silverholt play for?
Oliver Silverholt currently plays for Varberg BoIS in the Superettan. He has 5 appearances in the Superettan 2026.
How old is Oliver Silverholt?
Oliver Silverholt is 32 years old, born on June 22, 1994. He is from Sweden.
How tall is Oliver Silverholt?
Oliver Silverholt is 176 cm tall. He weighs 68 kg. His preferred foot is the left.
What nationality is Oliver Silverholt?
Oliver Silverholt is from Sweden. At club level, he plays for Varberg BoIS.