About Oliver Baumann
Oliver Baumann's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.41 lower than his earlier career average.
Oliver Baumann
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 46 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1800 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2610 | — | 8 | 45 | 1.55 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | — | 0 | 61 | 1.85 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | — | 0 | 40 | 1.18 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | — | 0 | 61 | 1.85 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | — | 0 | 55 | 1.62 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 152 | 6 | 54 | 1.64 | 7.26 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | — | 0 | 37 | 1.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 103 | 10 | 48 | 1.41 | 6.92 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 117 | 5 | 51 | 1.55 | 6.99 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2700 | 99 | 0 | 49 | 1.63 | 7.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2790 | 87 | 6 | 51 | 1.65 | 6.98 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 99 | 8 | 57 | 1.73 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 105 | 5 | 57 | 1.68 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 146 | 2 | 66 | 1.94 | 7.51 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2520 | 88 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 97 | 7 | 52 | 1.53 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 2.6 | 6.56 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 37 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 37 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Baumann's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.41 lower than his earlier career average.