OB
Okan Baydemir
€200KMarket Value
Okan Baydemir
€200KMarket Value
36
Mar 26, 1990
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
36
Mar 26, 1990
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (247 matches)
Feb 3, 2018 — Apr 27, 2025
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
47
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
24/25 | 22 | 1510 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.41 | - |
23/24 | 29 | 1712 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.21 | - |
22/23 | 8 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 23 | 1040 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | - |
20/21 | 15 | 946 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.20 | - |
19/20 | 20 | 1500 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | - |
18/19 | 35 | 2490 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.29 | - |
17/18 | 30 | 2460 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
16/17 | 24 | 812 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
15/16 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 25 | 1980 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.20 | - |
13/14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 seasons • 247 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tuzlaspor
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
37500.142,250-
Derincespor
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
36600.171,888-
Menemen FK
2018/2019
351000.292,490-
Keçiörengücü
2017/2018
30300.102,460-
Bugsaşspor
2016/2017
24300.13812-
Sakaryaspor
2019/2020
20300.151,500-
Eyüpspor
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
15300.20946-
Zonguldak Kömürspor
2024/2025
12500.42762-
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
2021/2022
12000.00596-
Iğdır FK
2021/2022
11400.36444-
Büyükcekmece Gücü FK
2024/2025
9400.44658-
Kestel Çilek
2025/2026
4100.25—-
Karşıyaka
2022/2023
1000.0044-
Total
2464700.1914,850
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kestel Çilek
25/26
41———00-
Zonguldak Kömürspor
24/25
12507620.5910-
Büyükcekmece Gücü FK
24/25
9406580.5510-
Derincespor
23/24
29601,7120.3260-
Karşıyaka
22/23
10—44—00-
Derincespor
22/23
70—1760.0010-
Iğdır FK
21/22
114—4440.8110-
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
21/22
120—5960.0020-
Eyüpspor
20/21
153—9460.2900-
Sakaryaspor
19/20
203—1,5000.1840-
Menemen FK
18/19
3510—2,4900.3650-
Keçiörengücü
17/18
303—2,4600.1161-
Bugsaşspor
16/17
243—8120.3381-
Tuzlaspor
15/16
30—2700.0000-
Tuzlaspor
14/15
255—1,9800.2380-
Tuzlaspor
13/14
90———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 25 | 1980 | 5 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 24 | 812 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 28 | 2280 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 32 | 2285 | 9 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 19 | 1380 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 12 | 946 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 12 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 8 | 286 | 2 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 6 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 28 | 1683 | 5 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 9 | 658 | 4 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Lig: Group 4 | 11 | 695 | 4 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
76
Full match
52
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Okan Baydemir: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9041 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14181 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Goals rank
- #3 of 124 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 100th0.52 per 90
Cohort: 12 3. Lig: Group 4 forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Lig: Kirmizi
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
3. Lig: Group 1
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x











