OK
Oğuzhan Kefkir
€200KMarket Value
Oğuzhan Kefkir
€200KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 27, 1991
175 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 27, 1991
175 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.340(+0.0%)
Career statistics (249 matches)
Mar 12, 2019 — Mar 10, 2025
High
6.71
Low
6.71
Avg
1.34
G+A
53
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | - |
24/25 | 16 | 812 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
23/24 | 17 | 833 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
22/23 | 35 | 2160 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 16 | 1030 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | - |
20/21 | 40 | 2742 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0.20 | 6.71 |
19/20 | 24 | 1714 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.29 | - |
18/19 | 29 | 1682 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.21 | - |
17/18 | 29 | 2290 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.14 | - |
16/17 | 7 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 26 | 90 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.23 | - |
11/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14 seasons • 249 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rot-Weiss Essen
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
1151960.177,6466.71
Uerdingen
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
581030.173,972-
Alemannia Aachen
2012/2013
26600.2390-
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
2023/2024
17100.06833-
Wuppertaler SV
2024/2025
16100.06812-
Aalen
2016/2017
7010.00332-
Türkspor Dortmund
2024/2025
5601.20—-
VfL Bochum 1848
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
5000.0013-
DV Solingen
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
24943100.1713,698
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
98900.095,890-
Bochum II
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
60800.132,001-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkspor Dortmund
25/26
56———00-
Wuppertaler SV
24/25
16108120.1122-
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
23/24
171—8330.1100-
Rot-Weiss Essen
22/23
35052,1600.2130-
Rot-Weiss Essen
21/22
164—1,0300.3510-
Rot-Weiss Essen
20/21
40812,7420.30216.71
Rot-Weiss Essen
19/20
247—1,7140.3730-
Uerdingen
18/19
29631,6820.4830-
Uerdingen
17/18
294—2,2900.1621-
Aalen
16/17
7013320.2710-
Alemannia Aachen
12/13
266———41-
VfL Bochum 1848
11/12
30———00-
VfL Bochum 1848
10/11
10—2—00-
VfL Bochum 1848
09/10
10—11—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Dortmund II
15/16
40401,7040.2160-
Borussia Dortmund II
14/15
294—2,1550.1761-
Borussia Dortmund II
13/14
291—2,0310.0450-
Bochum II
11/12
28401,0400.3520-
Bochum II
10/11
32409610.3720-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Regionalliga: Nord | 16 | 961 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Regionalliga: West | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Regionalliga: Nord | 14 | 1040 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Regionalliga: West | 14 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Liga | 25 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 29 | 2031 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 29 | 2155 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 852 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: West | 20 | 852 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 7 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 28 | 2200 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Liga | 29 | 1682 | 6 | 3 | 0.48 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: West | 24 | 1714 | 7 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 38 | 2648 | 7 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: West | 16 | 1030 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 35 | 2160 | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: West | 17 | 833 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: West | 10 | 812 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
107
Substituted off
90
From Bench
Oğuzhan Kefkir: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9047 goals + 8 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 21392 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2010–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: West
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x










