OÇ
Oğulcan Çağlayan
€760KMarket Value
Oğulcan Çağlayan
€760KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 22, 1996
188 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 22, 1996
188 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.76-0.53(-7.5%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.19
Avg
6.76
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws4
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kocaelispor
2024/2025
432260.512,9857.38
Gaziantep F.K.
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
41670.152,636-
Kayserispor
2026/2027 - now
33320.091,1886.75
Galatasaray
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
29410.141,3487.01
Rizespor
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
25420.161,4986.76
Çorum FK
2025/2026
16320.198946.71
Kasımpaşa
2023/2024
16010.007696.88
Kayseri Erciyesspor
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
16400.25450-
Vanspor FK
2025/2026
13000.00903-
Eyüpspor
2021/2022
13300.237636.97
Giresunspor
2022/2023
11000.003976.63
Pendikspor
2022/2023
11000.002996.66
Gaziantepspor
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
8100.13—-
Total
27550210.1814,130
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye U21
2019/2020
7100.14357-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kayserispor
26/27
5011090.83006.76
Vanspor FK
26/27
3002420.0000-
Çorum FK
25/26
16328940.50206.71
Vanspor FK
25/26
10006610.0020-
Kocaelispor
25/26
4001960.00106.64
Kocaelispor
24/25
392262,7890.90317.46
Gaziantep F.K.
23/24
9002510.0000-
Kasımpaşa
23/24
16017690.12106.88
Giresunspor
22/23
110—3970.00006.63
Pendikspor
22/23
110—2990.00106.66
Galatasaray
21/22
90—4500.00206.83
Eyüpspor
21/22
133—7630.35106.97
Galatasaray
20/21
20418980.50107.09
Rizespor
19/20
24421,4930.36406.77
Gaziantep F.K.
18/19
32672,3850.4950-
Rizespor
18/19
10—5—006.63
Kayserispor
15/16
28311,0790.33306.75
Kayseri Erciyesspor
15/16
10———00-
Gaziantepspor
14/15
51———10-
Kayseri Erciyesspor
14/15
154—4500.8010-
Gaziantepspor
13/14
30———10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye U21
2019
71—3570.2510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Super Lig | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Super Lig | 13 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 24 | 1052 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 25 | 1328 | 1 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.75 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 27 | 1210 | 4 | 3 | 0.52 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 31 | 2349 | 5 | 7 | 0.46 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 22 | 1313 | 3 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 18 | 846 | 4 | 1 | 0.53 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 8 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 13 | 763 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 11 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 8 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 23 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 36 | 2702 | 21 | 5 | 0.87 | 7.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 26 | 1555 | 3 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 8 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
45
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Oğulcan Çağlayan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.461. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.63Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9047 goals + 26 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 15820 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Rating percentile
- 37thrating 6.71 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 633 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Oğulcan Çağlayan
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 22 goals for Kocaelispor in 39 appearances.










