OV
Odysseas Vlachodimos
€4MMarket Value
Odysseas Vlachodimos
€4MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Apr 26, 1994
191 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
32
Apr 26, 1994
191 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 25
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.76+0.28(+4.1%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.12
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins14
Draws9
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Benfica
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
2389126156921,4437.13
Panathinaikos
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
592764—5,241-
Sevilla
2025/2026
438661187206.77
Nottingham Forest
2023/2024
7116116606.62
VfB Stuttgart
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
305052026.15
Newcastle United
2024/2025 - now
121—456.70
Total
35112945870328,311
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Greece
2008 - now
532256834,7886.98
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Stuttgart II
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
62052—2,970-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sevilla
26/27
921272025006.85
Sevilla
25/26
34--——106.75
Newcastle United
24/25
1--45—006.70
Nottingham Forest
23/24
7--660—006.62
Benfica
23/24
2031801106.79
Benfica
22/23
54--4,888—307.07
Benfica
21/22
48--4,311—307.21
Benfica
20/21
26--2,319—007.14
Benfica
19/20
45--4,050—407.20
Benfica
18/19
61--5,515—317.06
Benfica
17/18
206180000-
Panathinaikos
17/18
31--2,790—40-
Panathinaikos
16/17
2715222,361—21-
VfB Stuttgart
15/16
3--202—006.15
Panathinaikos
15/16
10490000-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Greece
2026
5--450—006.72
Greece
2024
17--1,548—007.07
Greece
2023
220180—00-
Greece
2022
16--1,440—206.94
Greece
2021
305270000-
Greece
2020
9--810—007.05
Greece
2018
10190000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Stuttgart II
14/15
310522,790—20-
Stuttgart II
13/14
180-——10-
Stuttgart II
12/13
11--——00-
Stuttgart II
11/12
200180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | 3. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Liga | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 18 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 31 | 2790 | — | 0 | 52 | 1.68 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 3 | 202 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 14.7 | 6.15 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League (Greece) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Greece) | 26 | 2271 | — | 15 | 22 | 0.87 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Greece) | 25 | 2250 | — | 12 | 29 | 1.16 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 3055 | 90 | 15 | 31 | 0.91 | 7.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2970 | 76 | 16 | 26 | 0.79 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 18 | 1620 | 50 | 7 | 26 | 1.44 | 7.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2841 | 77 | 10 | 30 | 0.95 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 3058 | 55 | 21 | 20 | 0.59 | 7.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 5 | 450 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2.4 | 6.68 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 33 | — | 88 | 5 | 52 | — | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 8 | 720 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 1.5 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
60
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Odysseas Vlachodimos: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 10434% of 304 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 352
- Saves (league)
- 477
- Conceded per 90
- 1.2over 22587 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.22Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.68Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 23397 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won








