OB
Octavio Bianchi
€640KMarket Value
Octavio Bianchi
€640KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Oct 5, 1995
187 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
31
Oct 5, 1995
187 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.68-0.32(-4.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.42
Avg
6.68
G+A
9
Wins15
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 126 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.78 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 190 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
All Boys
2022 - 2025
391520.382,9616.71
Gimnasia Jujuy
2026/2027
31720.231,1126.67
O'Higgins
2024
27520.199016.99
Rosario Central
2023
23010.007506.77
Sansinena
2021
221100.501,754-
Orense
2025
21100.056296.62
Total
1633970.248,107
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gimnasia Jujuy
2026
31721,1120.73306.67
Orense
2025
21106290.14006.62
All Boys
2025
11025930.30106.71
O'Higgins
2024
27529010.70306.99
Rosario Central
2023
23017500.12206.77
All Boys
2022
2815—2,3680.5730-
Sansinena
2021
221101,7540.5600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Torneo Federal A | 22 | 1754 | 11 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 28 | 2368 | 15 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 14 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 890 | 5 | 2 | 0.71 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 10 | 515 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 21 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 30 | 1080 | 7 | 2 | 0.75 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
57
Substituted off
79
From Bench
Octavio Bianchi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Octavio Bianchi: 0.58 goals per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #3 of 113 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 forwards is 0.20 goals per 90; Octavio Bianchi's rate comes from 1,080 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.99Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Torneo Federal A
- Rating trend
- +1.57last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9039 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7569 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Copa de la Superliga
1x Winner(2023)
1x





