OK
Obren Kljajic
€800KMarket Value
Obren Kljajic
€800KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Sep 18, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.62
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
23
Sep 18, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.62
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.91-0.35(-4.9%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.60
Avg
6.91
G+A
9
Wins5
Draws3
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 2 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 348 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rochedale Rovers
2022 - now
221300.591,8596.92
Lion City Sailors FC
2024 - 2025
16210.138896.82
Peninsula Power
2023 - 2024
7200.294897.14
Voždovac
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
2000.0010-
Total
471710.363,247
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rochedale Rovers
2026
221301,8590.63206.92
Lion City Sailors FC
24/25
500900.00106.57
Lion City Sailors FC
23/24
11217990.34106.94
Peninsula Power
2023
72—4890.37007.14
Voždovac
22/23
20—10—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Npl Queensland | 6 | 384 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2024 | Premier League (Singapore) | 11 | 799 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Npl Queensland | 20 | 1769 | 13 | 0 | 0.66 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
10
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Obren Kljajic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.94Premier League (Singapore)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.93Npl Queensland
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9017 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2962 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




