NÇ
Numan Çürüksu
Retired
•Defender•Numan Çürüksu
Retired
•Defender•7.1
Season Score
41
Dec 2, 1984
187 cm
Height
Card stats based on2020/2021
7.1
Season Score
41
Dec 2, 1984
187 cm
Height
Card stats based on2020/2021
Performance Overview
Season Performance 20/21
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.82-7.02(-100.0%)
Career statistics (316 matches)
Apr 9, 2016 — May 9, 2021
High
7.25
Low
6.91
Avg
2.82
G+A
9
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 | 27 | 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 28 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
18/19 | 31 | 2754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 30 | 2418 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 6.91 |
16/17 | 50 | 4350 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.06 | 7.25 |
15/16 | 27 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 18 | 1400 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
13/14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 23 | 1936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 27 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
08/09 | 25 | 2090 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
13 seasons • 316 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
156700.0411,1027.12
Ofspor
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
43200.053,666-
Orduspor
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
35000.002,597-
Giresunspor
2019/2020
28000.002,4307.02
Kocaelispor
2020/2021
27000.002,020-
Kayseri Erciyesspor
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
27000.001,350-
Total
316900.0323,165
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brno U21
2018/2019
1000.0028-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kocaelispor
20/21
270—2,0200.0030-
Giresunspor
19/20
280—2,4300.00507.02
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
18/19
31002,7540.0040-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
17/18
303—2,4180.11606.91
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
16/17
50304,3500.061207.25
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
15/16
2700——40-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
14/15
181—1,4000.0611-
Kayseri Erciyesspor
13/14
120———40-
Kayseri Erciyesspor
12/13
150—1,3500.0041-
Orduspor
11/12
30—2110.0000-
Orduspor
10/11
230—1,9360.0050-
Orduspor
09/10
90—4500.0030-
Ofspor
09/10
18101,5760.0680-
Ofspor
08/09
25102,0900.0460-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brno U21
18/19
10028—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 25 | 2090 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2009/2010 | 1. Lig | 7 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 18 | 1576 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Lig | 23 | 1936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super Lig | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Lig | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super Lig | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. Lig | 18 | 1400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 25 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 32 | 2700 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.28 |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 27 | 2210 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.91 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 30 | 2664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 27 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 21 | 1549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
249
Full match
4
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Numan Çürüksu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.28Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.91Super Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 20386 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2008–2020)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #33 of 790 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0 per 90
Cohort: 79 2. Lig: Beyaz defenders, 2020/2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won