NR
Norman Rodriguez
€500KMarket Value
Norman Rodriguez
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
Jul 12, 1998
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
28
Jul 12, 1998
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.97-0.78(-10.7%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.36
Avg
6.97
G+A
8
Wins20
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.27 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.44 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.36 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Carabobo
2025
37210.052,9326.95
Concepcion
2026/2027
30620.202,5776.93
Rampla Juniors
2023
30200.072,496-
River Plate
2024
22200.091,5416.84
Racing
2022
3000.00226-
Total
1221230.109,772
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Concepcion
2026
30622,5770.28406.93
Carabobo
2025
37212,9320.09526.95
River Plate
2024
222—1,5410.12306.84
Rampla Juniors
2023
92—7610.2450-
Rampla Juniors
2022
21001,7350.0040-
Racing
2021
3002260.0011-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 13 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 21 | 1735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1541 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 30 | 2392 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1767 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
23
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Norman Rodriguez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Norman Rodriguez: 0.15 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #6 of 69 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Norman Rodriguez's rate comes from 1,767 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.08Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 0Segunda Division (Uruguay)
- Rating trend
- +3.63last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9094 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




