NB
Nordin Bukala
€544KMarket Value
Nordin Bukala
€544KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
21
Sep 18, 2005
184 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
21
Sep 18, 2005
184 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.81+0.41(+6.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.36
Avg
6.81
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws1
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.44 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Volendam
2024/2025 - now
67420.063,9296.81
Jong FC Utrecht
2023/2024
19000.003496.69
Total
86420.054,278
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Volendam
26/27
10108540.11206.82
FC Volendam
25/26
29212,0220.13506.73
FC Volendam
24/25
28111,0530.17206.89
Jong FC Utrecht
23/24
190—3490.00206.69
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 1022 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1751 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 854 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
20
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Nordin Bukala: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Nordin Bukala: 4.68 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #5 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 2.62 tackles + interceptions per 90; Nordin Bukala's rate comes from 1,751 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.91Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.69Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3976 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

