Skip to content
NM

Nont Muangngam

€300KMarket Value
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
•Goalkeeper•
ThailandThailand
6.7
Season Score
29
Apr 20, 1997
181 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
9
Saves
14
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.72

rating

6.75+0.49(+7.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.48
Low
5.99
Avg
6.75
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws15
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.007.04
Sep 2026
32700000.006.54
May 2026
32700000.007.19
Apr 2026
32700000.006.88
Mar 2026
32700000.006.69
Feb 2026
54800000.006.65
Jan 2026
43600000.006.47
Dec 2025
32700000.008.48
Nov 2025
32700000.006.07
Oct 2025
21800000.005.99
10 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

178
Full match
3
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Nont Muangngam: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
2514% of 174 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
293
Saves (league)
200
Conceded per 90
1.77over 14644 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.92Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.72Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Rating trend
-0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 15994 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(40)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Port FCPort FC103160010
Buriram UnitedBuriram United70160000
PT Prachuap FCPT Prachuap FC71330010
SukhothaiSukhothai66000000
SCG Muangthong UnitedSCG Muangthong United61320000
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FCRatchaburi Mitrphol FC50140000
Nakhonratchasima Mazda FCNakhonratchasima Mazda FC52300000
Chonburi FCChonburi FC40220000
BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United40130000
Uthai ThaniUthai Thani40310000
True Bangkok UnitedTrue Bangkok United30120000
Singha Chiangrai UnitedSingha Chiangrai United31110000
Nongbua Pitchaya FCNongbua Pitchaya FC31200000
NavyNavy21010000
Police Tero FCPolice Tero FC20110000
Chainat HornbillChainat Hornbill21100000
Samut PrakanSamut Prakan21100000
Air Force CentralAir Force Central21010000
RayongRayong21100000
KanchanaburiKanchanaburi20110010
1–20 of 40

Rival National Teams(4)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Japan U23Japan U2310010000
Uzbekistan U23Uzbekistan U2310010000
Bangladesh U23Bangladesh U2310100000
Palestine U23Palestine U2310010000
Transfers

About Nont Muangngam

Nont Muangngam has 12 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 7 clubs.